TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Turkey wins 21. Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup 1/22/2020
Turkey wins 21. Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup
Geri
İleri
Share |

Turkish U16 National Team beat Republic of Korea 2-1 in the final match of 21. Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup and won the tournament. The match was played at Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Stadium. Turkey's goals were scored by Melih Bostan (Min. 20, 74.) Republic of Korea's goal was scored by Chang Hamin (Min. 50.)

Turkey's Melih Bostan, named as the player of the final match and became the topscorer player of the tournament with four goals. Republic of Ireland National Team awarded the Fail-Play award of the tournament.



Turkey 2-1 Republic of Korea

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Yerleşkesi

Referees: Emre Bulut, Atakan Tutan, Tahir Atakan Açık

Turkey: Emre Bilgin - Ersin Yılmaz, Emir Ortakaya, Buğra Çağlıyan (Min.41 Adem Metin Türk), Necati Bilgiç, Melih Bostan, Mahmut Afşar (Min.41 Yiğit Kerem), Ahmet Buğra Güven, Hamza Yiğit Akman, Ulusoy Mert Kabasakal (Min.59 Ahmet Karademir), Efe Birinci

Republic of Korea: Park Manho - Jang Seokhwan, Kim Jisoo, Kim Raewoo, Her Dongmin, Son Hwi, Chang Hamın (Min.68 Lee Kyudong), Kim Jinyeop (Min.59 Lee Sumin), Park Janghangyeol, Cho Youngkwang (Min.19 Park Gyeom), Kim Dohyun

Yellow Cards: Buğra Çağlayan, Ahmet Buğra Güven, Ersin Yılmaz (Turkey), Her Dongmin

Goals: Min.20 ve 74 Melih Bostan (Turkey), Min.50 Chang Hamin

21. Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup Group Tables and Fixture

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

1. Turkey

3

2

1

0

4

2

7

1. Rep. of Korea

3

3

0

0

8

1

9

2. Rep. of Ireland

3

2

0

1

5

1

6

2. Albania

3

2

0

1

2

2

6

3. Tanzania

3

1

1

1

6

5

4

3. Ukraine

3

1

0

2

1

4

3

4. Kosovo

3

0

0

3

2

8

0

4. Macedonia

3

0

0

3

1

5

0

Date - Time

Group

Team

Score

Team

Venue

15.01.2020 - 12.30

A

Rep. of Ireland

1-0

Tanzania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

15.01.2020 - 12.30

B

Ukraine

0-3

Rep. of Korea

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

15.01.2020 - 15.15

A

Turkey

1-0

Kosovo

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

15.01.2020 - 15.15

B

Albania

1-0

Macedonia

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

17.01.2020 - 12.30

A

Kosovo

2-4

Tanzania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

17.01.2020 - 12.30

B

Macedonia

1-3

Rep. of Korea

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

17.01.2020 - 15.15

A

Turkey

1-0

Rep. of Ireland

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

17.01.2020 - 15.15

B

Ukraine

0-1

Albania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

19.01.2020 - 12.00

A

Rep. of Ireland

4-0

Kosovo

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

19.01.2020 - 12.00

B

Macedonia

0-1

Ukraine

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

19.01.2020 - 14.30

A

Tanzania

2-2

Turkey

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

19.01.2020 - 14.30

B

Rep. of Korea

2-0

Albania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

21.01.2020 - 12.00

7th place

Macedonia

4-6

Kosovo

Altınordu Doğan Emültay Sahası -3 - Suni Çim

21.01.2020 - 12.00

5th place

Ukraine

0-1

Tanzania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

21.01.2020 - 12.00

3rd place

Rep. of Ireland

3-0

Albania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

21.01.2020 - 14.30

Final

Rep. of Korea

1-2

Turkey

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.