TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
U16s will face Republic of Korea in 21. Aegean Cup Final (Video) 1/20/2020
U16s will face Republic of Korea in 21. Aegean Cup Final (Video)
Share |

Turkish U16 National Team draw 2-2 with Tanzania in the last match of the group phase in 21. Aegean Cup and reached final as Group A leaders. Turkey will face Group B leaders Republic of Korea in the final game on January 21, Tuesday.

In the other match of Group A, Republic of Ireland beat Kosovo 4-0. In Group B matches, Republic of Korea beat Albania 2-0 and Ukraine beat Macedonia 1-0.

Türkey 2-2 Tanzania

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Yerleşkesi

Referees: Barış Asım Ünal, Yaşar Can Daşdelen, Ahmet Kıvanç Kader

Turkey: Emre Bilgin - Egemen Tutar (Min.35 Emir Ortakaya), Buğra Çağlıyan, Adem Metin Türk (Min.49 Ahmet Karademir - Min.65 Mahmut Afşar), Melih Bostan, Eren Taha Akgeyik (Min.35 Ersin Yılmaz - Min.70 Emir Tintiş), Mevlüt Han Ekelik (Min.49 Ulusoy Mert Karasakal), Ahmet Buğra Güven, Hamza Yiğit Akman, Efe Birinci (Min.70 Emirhan İlkhan), Yiğit Kerem (Min.49 Necati Bilgiç)
 
Tanzania: Miraji Rashid Miraji - Thabit Tırshan Thabit, Daniel Ndalo Kamoga, Anyimike Shauri Nwalupeta, Ladaki Juma Chasambi, Abdulrazaq Salum Athuman (Min.41 Omari Hassani Yahaya), Omar Abbas Omar, Enzo Genilson Mlew, Abubakar Abudallah Sabian, Hamis Mohamed Manguka, Kassim Ibrahim Yahya  
 
Yellow Cards:  Abubakar Abudallah Sabian, Miraji Rashid Miraji  (Tanzania)

Goals: Min.37 Melih Bostan (Pen), Min.80 Emir Ortakaya (Turkey) - Min.32 Omar Abbas Omar, Min.44  Omari Hassani Yahaya (Tanzania)

21. Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup Group Tables and Fixture

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

1. Turkey

3

2

1

0

4

2

7

1. Rep. of Korea

3

3

0

0

8

1

9

2. Rep. of Ireland

3

2

0

1

5

1

6

2. Albania

3

2

0

1

2

2

6

3. Tanzania

3

1

1

1

6

5

4

3. Ukraine

3

1

0

2

1

4

3

4. Kosovo

3

0

0

3

2

8

0

4. Macedonia

3

0

0

3

1

5

0

Date - Time

Group

Team

Score

Team

Venue

15.01.2020 - 12.30

A

Rep. of Ireland

1-0

Tanzania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

15.01.2020 - 12.30

B

Ukraine

0-3

Rep. of Korea

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

15.01.2020 - 15.15

A

Turkey

1-0

Kosovo

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

15.01.2020 - 15.15

B

Albania

1-0

Macedonia

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

17.01.2020 - 12.30

A

Kosovo

2-4

Tanzania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

17.01.2020 - 12.30

B

Macedonia

1-3

Rep. of Korea

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

17.01.2020 - 15.15

A

Turkey

1-0

Rep. of Ireland

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

17.01.2020 - 15.15

B

Ukraine

0-1

Albania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

19.01.2020 - 12.00

A

Rep. of Ireland

4-0

Kosovo

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

19.01.2020 - 12.00

B

Macedonia

0-1

Ukraine

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

19.01.2020 - 14.30

A

Tanzania

2-2

Turkey

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2

19.01.2020 - 14.30

B

Rep. of Korea

2-0

Albania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

21.01.2020 - 12.00

7th place

Macedonia

-

Kosovo

Altınordu Doğan Emültay Sahası -3 - Suni Çim

21.01.2020 - 12.00

5th place

Ukraine

-

Tanzania

Altınordu Şenez Erzik Sahası - 5

21.01.2020 - 12.00

3rd place

Rep. of Ireland

-

Albania

Altınordu Gündüz Tekin Onay Sahası - 1

21.01.2020 - 14.30

Final

Rep. of Korea

-

Turkey

Altınordu Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Sahası - 2


Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.