TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Second day completed in 20th Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup 1/15/2019
Second day completed in 20th Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup
Geri
İleri
Share |

Second day of The 20th Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup started with matches between Turkey A - Albania and Spain - Macedonia.

Group A leader Turkey A beat Albania 3-1. The match was played at Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus. Turkey A's goals were scored by Sarper Çağlar (Min. 4,) Arbri Pengu (Min. 34 OG) and Marcelinho Preka (Min. 43 OG.) Albania's only goal was scored by Mario Mitaj (Min. 40, PEN.)

Turkey A 3 - 1 Albania

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus / Şenes Erzik Field

Referees: Gökhan Özdemir, Arda Dengiz, Atakan Tutan, Mertilhan Sarıgül

Turkey A: Ahmet Çağrı Güney, Seyhan Yiğit, Emin Bayram, Ravil Tagir, Bartuğ Elmaz, Tuğbey Akgün (Min. 60 Yiğit Emre Çeltik), Ömer Faruk Beyaz (Min. 60 Göktan Gürpüz), Ali Sühan Demirel (Min. 60 Fehmi Koç) (Min. 70 Abdullah Şahindere), Rojan Sarıbaş, Sarper Çağlar (Min. 45 Emre Demir), Abdullah Soğucak (Min. 60 Selman Faruk Dibek)

Albania: Kristo Roko, Paulo Pjeshka (Min. 73 Vullnet Amiti), Marcelinho Preka, Kostika Tajari (Min. 41 Ilir Gjuzi), Richard Abazaj (Min. 64 Oresti Doko), Mario Dervishi (Min. 70 Melsi Çereni), Laert Papa, Mario Mitaj, Arbri Pengu, Kristian Dervishi, Mareen Miftiu (Min. 41 Reinaldo Kasemi)

Goals: Sarper Çağlar (Min. 4), Arbri Pengu (Min. 34 OG.), Mario Mitaj (Min. 40 PEN.), Marcelinho Preka (Min. 43 OG.)

Yellow Card: Reinaldo Kasemi (Albania)




Russia 0 - 1 Turkey B

In Group B, Turkey B beat Russi, 1-0. The match was played at Altınordu Metin Oktay Complex, Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Field and Turkey's goal was scored by Efecan Barlık (Min. 27.)

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Complex / Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Field

Referees: Cihan Yurdagül, İ. Ethem Potuk, Hüseyin Asım Kılıç, Oğuz Kaan Türkdoğan

Russia: Maksim Demanov, Sergei Varatynov, Kirill Furman (Min.61 Garrik Levin), Damir Shaikhtdinov (Min. 61 Vitalii Chudetskii), Dmitrii Malygin (Min. 44 Daniil Kuznetcov), Maksim Samoilov, Artem Sokolov (Min. 44 Maksim Laikin), Eduard Bagrintsev (Min. 62 Matvey Pershin), Aleksandr Emelianov, Lev Akulov, Sergei Nikolaev

Turkey B: Osman Ertuğrul Çetin, Kadir Arslan (Min. 62 Ahmetcan Kaplan), Furkan Yaşa, Ata Öztürk, Samet Halvacı (Min. 70 Eren Güler), İsmail Zehir, Efecan Barlık, Muhammet Furkan Gülhan, Özgür Deryol, Ahmet Deha Sarıahmet (Min. 55 Göktürk Mercimek), Eyüp Oskan (Min. 55 Mehmet Eray Özbek)

Goal: Efecan Barlık (Min. 27)

Yellow Cards: Ata Öztürk (Turkey), Lev Akulov, Sergei Nikolaev (Russia)




England 5 - 1 Moldova

In the other match of Group A, England beat Moldova 5-1. The match was played Altınordu Metin Oktay Complex, Serpil Hamdi Tüzün Field. England's goals were scored by Liam Delap (Min. 4 Pen, Min 17,) Rico Richards (Min. 18,) Lewis Richardson (Min. 43,) Charlie Mcneil (Min. 65.) Moldova's only goal was scored by Valdim Covalciuc (Min. 5.)





Spain 2 - 0 Macedonia

In Group B, Spain faced Macedonia at Altınordu Metin Oktay Field, Gündüz Tekin Onay Field. Spain beat Macedonia 2-0 as Bruno Iglesias Lois (Min. 12) and Israel Salazar Piriz (Min. 47) scores.




Standings:

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

1. Turkey A

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

1. Spain

2

2

0

0

3

0

6

2. England

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

2. Russia

2

1

0

1

4

1

3

3. Albania

2

0

0

2

1

5

0

3. Turkey B

2

0

0

1

1

1

3

4. Moldova

2

0

0

2

1

9

0

4. Macedonia

2

0

0

2

0

6

0



Match Programme:

Date - Time
(UTC+ Turkish)

Group

Home

Score

Away

Venue

14.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

4 - 0

Moldova

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

14.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

1 - 0

Turkey B

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

14.01.2019 - 15.00

A

England

2 - 0

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

14.01.2019 - 15.00

B

Russia

4 - 0

Macedonia

Tire Stadium

15.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

3 - 1

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

15.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

2 - 0

Macedonia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

15.01.2019 - 17.00

A

England

5 - 1

Moldova

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

15.01.2019 - 15.00

B

Russia

0 - 1

Turkey B

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

17.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

-

England

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

17.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

-

Russia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

17.01.2019 - 15.00

A

Moldova

-

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

17.01.2019 - 16.00

B

Turkey B

-

Macedonia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

19.01.2019 - 12.00

3. Place

Group A runner-up

-

Group B runner-up

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

19.01.2019 - 15.00

FINAL

Group A winner

-

Group B winner

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.