TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Turkey A beat Moldova in 20th Aegean Cup Kick-Off 1/14/2019
Turkey A beat Moldova in 20th Aegean Cup Kick-Off
Geri
İleri
Share |

The 20th Aegean Cup started with the opening matches between Turkey A - Moldova and Spain - Turkey B.

In Group A, Turkish U16 National A Team beat Moldova 4-0 in the kick-off match of the tournament. Spain beat Turkey B 1-0 in the first match of Group B.

In the other match of Group A, England beat Albania, 2-0. England's goals were scored by Dermi Lusala (Min. 42) and Liam Delap (Min. 72.) Albania's Elsamed Burgaj was sent off on 57. minute after his tackle.

Group B's second match was played between Russia and Macedonia. Russia beat Macedonia 4 - 0 as Arsen Zakharian (Min. 21,) Artem Sokolov (Min. 49 PEN, Min. 61) and Dmitri Malygin (Min. 52) scores.
 
Turkey A  4- 0 Moldova

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus / Gündüz Tekin Onay Field

Referees: Niyazi Aykan Ceylan, Ersin Azkaç, İlkay Çalışkan, Anıl Şen

Turkey A:  Kerem Yusuf Ersunar, Murat Şenel, Ravil Tagir (Min. 40 Emin Bayram), Bartuğ Elmaz (Min. 55 Göktan Gürpüz), Tuğbey Akgün (Min. 58 Yiğit Emre Çeltik), Fehmi Koç (Min. 40 Ali Sühan Demirel) , Ömer Faruk Beyaz (Min. 58 Sarper Çağlar), Emre Demir, Abdullah Şahindere, Selman Faruk Dibek (Min. 67 Abdullah Soğucak), Ahmet Gülay

Moldova: Andrei Filipov (Min. 41 Cezar Roşca), Roman Scurtul, Cristian Ignat, Cristian Dani, Roman Bejan, Nichita Holodov (Min. 41 Simion Figheli), Tudor Butucel (Min. 30 Sorin Chele), Vadim Covalciuc, Cornelis Staver, Vladimir Fratea (Min. 41 Dumitru Chilian), Daniel Dosca (Min. 41 Rostislav Garganciuc)

Goals: Fehmi Koç (Min. 18 ve 29), Ravil Tagir (Min. 37), Selman Faruk Dibek (Min. 53)

Yellow Card: Yiğit Emre Çeltik (Turkey)




Spain 1 - 0 Turkey B

Stadium: Altınordu Metin Oktay Complex / Şenes Erzik Field

Referees: Şevket Can Arslan, Sinan Sınav, Baykal Tuna, Kaan Kar

Spain: Alejandro İturbe Encabo, Ferran Ruiz Marti, Ruben İranzo Lendinez (Min. 60 Alvaro Perez Campo), Miguel Rodriguez Vidal (Min. 71 Hugo Novoa Ramos), Jordi Ortega Lluch, David de la Vibaro Bonilla, Ibrahima Camara Silva, Joan Gallego Benavent (Min. 41 Nestor Lucas Rey), David Vilan Alonso (Min. 49 Bruno Iglesias Lois), Carlos Alvarez Rivera (Min. 49 Jesus Vazquez Alcalde), Alan Godoy Dominguez (Min. 49 Israel Salazar Piriz)

Turkey B: Atalay Gökçe, Kadir Aslan, Furkan Yaşa, Serdar Saatçı (Min. 41 Aperen Soysal), Samet Halvacı (Min. 61 Ahmet Deha Sarıahmet), Eren Güler (Min. 41 Özgür Deryol), İsmail Zehir, Göktürk Mercimek (Min. 41 Efecan Barlık), Muhammet Furkan Gülhan, Ahmetcan Kaplan, Mehmet Eray Özbek (Min. 65 Hüseyin Biber) (Min. 72 Eyüp Oskan)

Goal: David Vilan Alonso (Min. 40)

Yellow Cards: Ruben Iranzo Lendinez, Joan Gallego Benavent, Jordi Ortega Lluch (Spain), Ahmetcan Kaplan (Turkey B)




Russia 4 - 0 Macedonia





England 2 - 0 Albania




Standings:

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

P

1. Turkey A

1

1

0

0

4

0

3

1. Russia

1

1

0

0

4

0

3

2. England

1

1

0

0

2

0

3

2. Spain

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

3. Albania

1

0

0

1

0

3

0

3. Turkey B

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

4. Moldova

1

0

0

1

0

4

0

4. Macedonia

1

0

0

1

0

4

0



Match Programme:

Date - Time
(UTC+ Turkish)

Group

Home

Score

Away

Venue

14.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

4 - 0

Moldova

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

14.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

1 - 0

Turkey B

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

14.01.2019 - 15.00

A

England

2 - 0

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

14.01.2019 - 15.00

B

Russia

4 - 0

Macedonia

Tire Stadium

15.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

-

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

15.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

-

Macedonia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

15.01.2019 - 15.00

A

England

-

Moldova

Tire Stadium

15.01.2019 - 15.00

B

Russia

-

Turkey B

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

17.01.2019 - 12.00

A

Turkey A

-

England

Tire Stadium

17.01.2019 - 12.00

B

Spain

-

Russia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

17.01.2019 - 15.00

A

Moldova

-

Albania

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No3

17.01.2019 - 15.00

B

Turkey B

-

Macedonia

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No2

19.01.2019 - 12.00

3. Place

Group A runner-up

-

Group B runner-up

Altınordu Metin Oktay Campus No1

19.01.2019 - 15.00

FINAL

Group A winner

-

Group B winner

Tire Stadium


Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.