TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Turkey draw in Poland test 5/23/2009
Turkey draw in Poland test
Share |

Turkey U16  national team were held to a 2-2 draw against Poland in their second match at Viktor Bannikov Tournament which was played at Obukhiv Stadium. Hasan and Artun scored the goals of Turkish side.

In Group B, Russia recorded their second successive draw this time, a goalless one against Belarus, whereas in Group A Serbia beat Lithuania 2-0 and the match between Italy and Ukraine ended 1-1.

Turkey U16 Squad:

Alican CANDEMİR, Baran YARDIMCI (Ankaraspor A.Ş.), Artun AKÇAKIN, Çağrı TEKİN (Gençlerbirliği), Hasan TÜRK (Beşiktaş A.Ş.), Emre PEHLİVAN (Bursaspor), Mahir AYDIN (Büyükşehir Bld. Spor), Erhan KARTAL (Denizlispor), Süleyman ÖZDAMAR (Altay), Hakan YÜCE (Orduspor), Oğuzhan AZĞAR (Samsunspor), Barış TÜRKMEN, Melih VARDAR (Bucaspor), İlker SAYAN (Dardanelspor A.Ş.), Furkan Can GÜLER (Gaziosmanpaşa), Beytullah AŞÇI (Genk), Atakan YİĞİTOĞLU (Hertha BSC Berlin), Bilal GÜLDEN (SV 1989 Schwetzingen).

Viktor Bannikov Tournament schedule and standings: 

Group A

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

1. Serbia

2

2

0

0

3

0

6

2. Ukraine

2

1

1

0

3

2

4

3. Italy

2

0

1

1

1

2

1

4. Lithuanian

2

0

0

2

1

4

0

Group B

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

1. Turkey

2

1

1

0

4

2

4

2. Russia

2

0

1

0

1

1

2

3. Poland

2

0

1

0

3

3

2

4. Belarus

2

0

1

1

0

2

1

Date / Kick-Off

Group

Team 1

Result

Team 2

Venue

22.05.2009-13.00

A

Serbia

1 - 0

Italy

Makariv

22.05.2009-16.00

A

Ukraine

2 - 1

Lithuanian

Koncha-Zaspa (Dynamo)

22.05.2009-13.00

B

Belarus

0 - 2

Turkey

Makariv

22.05.2009-17.30

B

Russia

1 - 1

Poland

Obukhiv

23.05.2009-13.00

A

Lithuanian

0 - 2

Serbia

Obukhiv

23.05.2009-16.00

A

Italy

1 - 1

Ukraine

Koncha-Zaspa (Dynamo)

23.05.2009-17.00

B

Turkey

2 - 2

Poland

Obukhiv

23.05.2009-17.30

B

Belarus

0 - 0

Russia

Makariv

25.05.2009-16.00

A

Italy

-

Lithuanian

Makariv

25.05.2009-16.00

A

Ukraine

-

Serbia

Koncha-Zaspa (Dynamo)

25.05.2009-13.00

B

Poland

-

Belarus

Boryspil

25.05.2009-17.30

B

Russia

-

Turkey

Boryspil

26.05.2009-13.30

7. - 8.

Group A 4.

 -

Group A 4.

Makariv

26.05.2009-13.30

5.  - 6.

Group A 3.

 -

Group A 3.

Obukhiv

26.05.2009-12.00

3.  - 4.

Group A 2.

 -

Group A 2.

Viktor Bannikov Stadium

26.05.2009-17.30

FINAL

Group A 1.

 -

Group A 1.

Viktor Bannikov Stadium

Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.