TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
U17s (2001) draw against Czech Republic: 1-1 10/19/2017
U17s (2001) draw against Czech Republic: 1-1
Share |
Turkish U17 National Team, consist of the players who born in 2001 and coached by Ahmet Ceyhan, drew 1-1 against Czech Republic in their third and last match of 2017-2018 UEFA European Championship Qualification Round Group 3 which is held in Czech Republic.

The match was played in Svitavský Stadium, Svitavy, Czech Republic and Turkey's goal came from Atakan Gündüz by penalty (Min. 22) while, Šimon Gabriel (Min. 49) hit the target for Czech Republic.

In the day's other match of the group, Isreal defeated Armenia 3-0.

After these results; Israel and Czech Republic finished the group in first two places while Turkey finished as 3rd. After the completion of all group matches, it will be decided if Turkey will qualify or not to Elite Round as one of the best 4 third ranked team in Qualification Round.

Referees: Stefan Apostolov, Deniz Sokolov (Bulgaria), Øystein Ytterland, Espen Eskås (Norway)



Turkey: Arda Akbulut (Min. 63 Muhammet Taha Tepe), Işık Kaan Arslan, Atakan Gündüz, Yaser Yüce, Serkan Bakan, Ali Yavuz Kol (C), Barışcan Işık Altunbaş (Min. 73 Abdülkadir Çelik), Atalay Yıldırım, İbrahim Turan, Süleyman Luş, Mustafa Kaya (Min. 61 Muhammet Arslantaş)

Czech Republic: Jakub Markovič, Dominik Fišer (Min. 40+1 Karel Žilák), Dominik Hasala, Šimon Gabriel (C), Jan Holzer (Min. 41 Nicolas Penner), Ladislav Krobot, MatyᚠKozák, Daniel Kosek, David Eichler, Adam Vrba (Min. 80 Filip Firbacher), TomᚠVlček

Yellow Cards: Min. 21 Dominik Fišer, Min. 27 Šimon Gabriel, Min. 40+1 Ladislav Krobot, Min. 77 Karel Žilák, Min. 80+4 Filip Firbacher (Czech Republic), Min. 25 Serkan Bakan, Min. 46 Ali Yavuz Kol, Min. 66 Muhammet Arslantaş, Min. 69 Atakan Gündüz (Turkey)


The qualifying round is made up of 13 groups of four countries playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each pool progress alongside the four third-placed sides with the best record against the leading pair in their groups. In the elite round 30 qualifiers plus the top two seeds compete in eight mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners and seven runners-up advance to the finals to join the hosts. The finals will be held in England between 4-20 May 2018.

Turkish U17 National Team squad (2001) consists of the players for 2017-2018 UEFA European Championship Qualification Round listed at the below:


Player

Club

Position

Date of Birth

Muhammet Taha Tepe

Altınordu A.Ş.

GK

01.01.2001

Arda Akbulut

Trabzonspor A.Ş.

GK

01.01.2001

Atakan Gündüz

Altınordu A.Ş.

DEF

01.01.2001

Kerem Kalafat

Beşiktaş A.Ş.

DEF

09.03.2001

Rıdvan Yılmaz

Beşiktaş A.Ş.

DEF

21.05.2001

İbrahim Turan

Bursaspor

DEF

01.01.2001

Işık Kaan Arslan

Galatasaray A.Ş.

DEF

28.01.2001

Süleyman Luş

Galatasaray A.Ş.

DEF

24.03.2001

Bora Ulu

Trabzonspor A.Ş.

DEF

19.03.2001

Atalay Yıldırım

Altınordu A.Ş.

MID

29.09.2001

Barışcan Işık Altunbaş

Altınordu A.Ş.

MID

22.03.2001

Mustafa Kaya

Altınordu A.Ş.

MID

24.04.2001

Emir Biberoğlu

AZ Alkmaar

MID

20.05.2001

Abdulkadir Çelik

Bursaspor

MID

05.01.2001

Ozan İsmail Koç

Bursaspor

MID

06.01.2001

Serkan Bakan

Göztepe A.Ş.

MID

01.01.2001

Batuhan Dıraga

Kasımpaşa A.Ş.

MID

25.04.2001

Yaser Yüce

Trabzonspor A.Ş.

MID

01.01.2001

Ali Yavuz Kol

Galatasaray A.Ş.

FW

29.01.2001

Muhammet Arslantaş

Medipol Başakşehir FK

FW

27.01.2001

2017-2018 UEFA European Championship Qualification Round Group 3 Schedules:



Date-Kick-Off

Team

Result

Team

Stadium / Venue

13.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Czech Rep.

7-0

Armenia

FK Letohrad - Letohrad

13.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Israel

1-0

Turkey

Svitavský Stadium - Svitavy

16.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Czech Rep.

0-2

Israel

FK Letohrad - Letohrad

16.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Turkey

4-0

Armenia

Svitavský Stadium - Svitavy

19.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Turkey

1-1

Czech Rep.

Svitavský Stadium - Svitavy

19.10.2017 - 15.00 CET

Armenia

0-3

Israel

FK Letohrad - Letohrad

2017-2018 UEFA European Championship Qualification Round Group 3 Standings:



Teams

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

AV.

Pts.

1.Israel

3

3

0

0

6

0

+6

9

2.Czech Republic

3

1

1

1

8

3

+5

4

3.Turkey

3

1

1

1

5

2

+3

4

4.Armenia

3

0

0

3

0

14

-14

0



Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.