TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Beach Soccer National Team, qualify to B League Finals 7/30/2017
Beach Soccer National Team, qualify to B League Finals
Share |
Beach Soccer National Team coached by Emrah Aykurt, qualified to Europe Beach Soccer League B Promotional Finals.

Beach Soccer National Team, beat Kazakhstan 5-3 in their first match of Qualification Group while, defeated Moldova 3-1 in their second and last match. After these results; Turkey finished the group in the first place and qualified to Europe Beach Soccer League B Promotional Finals which will be held in Terracina, Italy between 14-17 September 2017. The champion of Europe Beach Soccer B League Promotional Finals will qualify to League A for next season.

Beach Soccer National Team's squad for Europe Beach Soccer League B Promotional Finals had consisted the player listed at the below:


PLAYER

CLUB

BEACH SOCCER TEAM

POS.

BIRTH DATE

Mehmet Aşlamacı

Beylerbeyi Spor Kulübü

Alanyaspor

GK

13.11.1985

Yağızcan Görgülü

Paşabahçe

Alanyaspor

GK

19.05.1992

İsmail Turhan

Belen Belediyespor

Manavgat Belediyesi

GK

13.02.1992

Volkan Yeşilırmak

Erciş Bld. Gençlik Spor

Seferihisar Citta Slow

DEF

17.03.1990

Semih Türkmen

Güraltay Spor Kulübü

Seferihisar Citta Slow

DEF

23.01.1989

Yasin Bağcı

Seyhan Bld. Spor

Manavgat Belediyesi

DEF

17.01.1990

Erkan Anzaflıoğlu

Seferihisar Citta Slow

DEF

02.05.1983

Sinan Üzen

Erciş Bld. Gençlik Spor

Erciş Spor

DEF

01.05.1989

Kaan Düzcan

Sakin Şehir Seferihisar

Denizköy Arsel Spor

DEF

13.09.1993

Recep Demir

Utaş Uşakspor

Seferihisar Citta Slow

DEF

07.04.1988

Seyit Ahmet Süer

Konaklıspor

Alanyaspor

FW

06.10.1983

Barış Terzioğlu

Güraltay Spor Kulübü

Seferihisar Citta Slow

FW

10.09.1982

Cem Keskin

Ortaköyspor

Alanyaspor

FW

09.09.1988

Enes Kağıt

Manavgat Bld. Spor

Manavgat Belediyesi

FW

08.05.1997

Erkan Akbal

Foça Bld. Spor

Seferihisar Citta Slow

FW

18.03.1992

Emrah Şenol

Cizrespor

Özel İdare Spor

FW

20.06.1993

Match Schedule:

Date-Kick-Off

Team

Score

Team

City-Country

28.07.2017-15.00 CET

Moldova

4-2

Kazakhstan

Moskova-Rusya

29.07.2017-15.00 CET

Kazakhstan

3-5

Turkey

Moskova-Rusya

30.07.2017-15.00 CET

Turkey

3-1

Moldova

Moskova-Rusya

Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.