TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Lisboa 1-1 İstanbul 7/6/2017
Lisboa 1-1 İstanbul
Geri
İleri
Share |

İstanbul, representing Turkey, drew 1-1 against Lisboa (Portugal) in their third and last match of UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 (sponsored by Turkcell) Group A which is held in İstanbul, Turkey.

The match was played in TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities, Riva, İstanbul, Turkey and Ramazan Kallıoğlu (Min. 90+5) hit the target for Turkey while, Lisboa's goal came from David Cardoso (Min. 41).

In the day's other match of Group A, Zagreb (Croatia) beat Ingulec (Ukraine) 4-1.

After these results; İstanbul finished the Group A in 2nd place and failed to qualify to the final while, Group A winner Zagreb (Croatia) will face Group B Winner Lisboa (Portugal) in UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 Final.

Stadium: TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities

Referees: Michael Tykgaard (Denmark), Erik Weiss (Slovakia), Goran Dujak (Bosnia&Herzegovina)

Lisboa: 20- Paulinho, 2- Flavio Passos, 4-, Tiago Alves, 5- Rui Jacob (Min. 72, 14- Andre Vidal), 6- Tiago Honrado, 9- Marco Neves, 10- David Cardoso (Min. 62, 8- Joni), 13- Diogo Alpalhao, 17- Rodrigo, 18- Tiago Francisco, 19- Flecha (Min. 88, 7- Botas)

Substitutes: 1- Dario Santos, 12- Joao Costa, 3- Diogo Nogueira, 11- Zeca, 15- Wilson, 16- Ilmo Gomes

İstanbul: 1- Hakan Çolak, 3- İskender Can, 4- Oğuzhan Civelek, 5- Ramazan Kallıoğlu, 6- Ufuk Özcan (Min. 53, 15- Yunus Emre Şenoğlu), 8- Emin Soğuk, 9- Serkan Uysal, 10- Semih Akgöz (Min. 60, 17- Hakan Öztürk), 14- Ömer Öztürk, 18- Erdi Yeşiltepe, 20- Çağlar Özel (Min. 46, 7- Mert Arslanalp)

Substitutes: 12- Mücahit Kemaloğlu, 2- Ercaylan Ceyhun, 11- Raşit Yöndem, 13- Ekrem Aksoy, 16- Alp Huy, 19- Samet Mert

Goals: David Cardoso (Min. 41) (Lisboa), Ramazan Kallıoğlu (Min. 90+5) (İstanbul)

Yellow Cards: David Cardoso (Min. 13) , Rodrigo (Min. 15), Botas (Min. 89) (Lisboa), Oğuzhan Civelek (Min. 89), Ramazan Kallıoğlu (Min. 90+6), Mert Arslanalp (Min. 90+6) (İstanbul)

Red Card: Serkan Uysal (Min. 77)

Group A

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. ZAGREB (Croatia)

3

2

1

0

8

3

7

2. İSTANBUL (Turkey)

3

1

1

1

4

3

4

3. LISBOA (Portugal)

3

0

3

0

6

6

3

4. INGULEC (Ukraine)

3

0

1

2

4

10

1

Group B

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. REGION 2 (Rep. of Ireland)

3

2

1

0

5

1

7

2. SOUTH REGİON (Russia)

3

2

0

1

5

4

6

3. CASTİLLA Y LEON (Spain)

3

1

1

1

6

4

4

4. OLOMOUC (Czech Rep.)

3

0

0

3

3

10

0



Date-Kick-Off

Team

Result

Team

Stadium

01.07.2017-15:00

Zagreb

2-2

Lisboa

Riva/TFF

01.07.2017-15:00

Castilla y Leon

4-1

Olomouc

Maltepe Hasan Polat

01.07.2017-18:15

Region 2

1-0

South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

01.07.2017-18:15

İstanbul

3-0

Ingulec

Riva/TFF

03.07.2017-15:00

Ingulec

3-3

Lisboa

Riva/TFF

03.07.2017-15:00

Castilla y Leon

0-0

Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

03.07.2017-18:15

Olomouc

1-2

South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

03.07.2017-18:15

İstanbul

0-2

Zagreb

Riva/TFF

06.07.2017-15:00

South Region

3-2

Castilla y Leon

Riva/TFF

06.07.2017-15:00

Olomouc

1-4

Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

06.07.2017-18:15

Ingulec

1-4

Zagreb

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

06.07.2017-18:15

Lisboa

1-1

İstanbul

Riva/TFF

09.07.2017-16:30

Zagreb

FINAL

Region 2

Riva/TFF

NOTE: All times are according to Turkish local time. Turkish local time is 1 hour ahead of CET.

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.