TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
İstanbul lose to Zagreb: 2-0 7/4/2017
İstanbul lose to Zagreb: 2-0
Geri
İleri
Share |
İstanbul, representing Turkey, lose to Zagreb (Croatia) 2-0 in their second match of UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 Group A which is held in İstanbul, Turkey.

The match was played in TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities, Riva, İstanbul, Turkey and Zagreb's goals cam from Toni Adzic (Min. 16) and Petar Simunic (Min. 67).

Stadium: TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities

Referees: Dimitar Meckarovski (FYR of Macedonia), Alan Camilleri (Malta), Serghei Trofan (Moldova)

İstanbul: 1- Hakan Çolak, 2- Ceyhun Ercaylan, 3- İskender Can, 4- Oğuzhan Civelek, 5- Ramazan Kallıoğlu, 6- Ufuk Özcan (Min. 57, 16- Alp Huy), 7- Mert Arslanalp (Min. 51, 17- Hakan Öztürk), 8- Emin Soğuk, 9- Serkan Uysal, 10- Semih Akgöz, 11- Raşit Yöndem (Min. 46, 20- Çağlar Özel)

Substitutes: 12- Mücahit Kemaloğlu, 13- Ekrem Aksoy, 14- Faruk Öztürk, 15- Yunus Emre Şenoğlu, 18- Erdi Yeşiltepe, 19- Samet Mert

Zagreb: Nikola Durdek, 4- Matej Vrbat, 5- Matej Ivkovcic, 7- Toni Adzic (Min. 56, 20- Ivan Milicevic), 9- Zeljko Stulec, 10- Mario Cibaric (Min. 86, 2- Marko Filipovic), 11- Ivan Svigir (Min. 64, 8- Petar Simunic), 15- Dino Lihic, 16- Nikica Brujic, 17- Admir Mislimi, 18- Josip Mohac

Substitutes: 12- Antonio Orlovic, 3- Luka Vranic, 6- Luka Pirsic, 13- Filip Soldo, 14- Vid Krajacic, 19- Stjepan Krznar

Goals: Toni Adzic (Min. 16), Petar Simunic (Min. 67) (Zagreb)

Yellow Cards: Semih Akgöz (Min. 43), Ceyhun Ercaylan (Min. 79) (İstanbul), Zeljko Stulec (Min. 48), Dino Lihic (Min. 52), Ivan Svigir (Min. 61), Matej Ivkovcic (Min. 78) (Zagreb)

UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 Standings and Schedules:

Group A

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. ZAGREB (Croatia)

2

1

1

0

4

2

4

2. İSTANBUL (Turkey)

2

1

0

1

3

2

3

3. LISBOA (Portugal)

2

0

2

0

5

5

2

4. INGULEC (Ukraine)

2

0

1

1

3

6

1

Group B

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. CASTİLLA Y LEON (Spain)

2

1

1

0

4

1

4

2. REGION 2 (Rep. of Ireland)

2

1

1

0

1

0

4

3. SOUTH REGİON (Russia)

2

1

0

1

2

2

3

4. OLOMOUC (Czech Rep.)

2

0

0

2

2

6

0

Date-Kick-Off

Team

Result

Team

Stadium

01.07.2017-15:00

Zagreb

2-2

Lisboa

Riva/TFF

01.07.2017-15:00

Castilla y Leon

4-1

Olomouc

Maltepe Hasan Polat

01.07.2017-18:15

Region 2

1-0

South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

01.07.2017-18:15

İstanbul

3-0

Ingulec

Riva/TFF

03.07.2017-15:00

Ingulec

3-3

Lisboa

Riva/TFF

03.07.2017-15:00

Castilla y Leon

0-0

Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

03.07.2017-18:15

Olomouc

1-2

South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

03.07.2017-18:15

İstanbul

0-2

Zagreb

Riva/TFF

06.07.2017-15:00

South Region

-

Castilla y Leon

Riva/TFF

06.07.2017-15:00

Olomouc

-

Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

06.07.2017-18:15

Ingulec

-

Zagreb

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

06.07.2017-18:15

Lisboa

-

İstanbul

Riva/TFF

09.07.2017-16:30

Group A Winner

FINAL

Group B Winner

Riva/TFF

NOTE: All times are according to Turkish local time. Turkish local time is 1 hour ahead of CET.

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.