TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
İstanbul beat Ingulec in the 1st match of UEFA Regions' Cup: 3-0 7/1/2017
İstanbul beat Ingulec in the 1st match of UEFA Regions Cup: 3-0
Geri
İleri
Share |
İstanbul, representing Turkey, beat Ingulec (Ukraine) 3-0 in their first match of UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 Group A which is held in İstanbul, Turkey.

The match was played in TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities, Riva, İstanbul, Turkey and İstanbul's goals came from Serkan Uysal (Min. 34), Ufuk Özcan (Min. 52) and Semih Kamil Akgöz (Min. 90-pen.).

Stadium: TFF Hasan Doğan National Teams Camp and Education Facilities

Referees: Nikolai Yordanov (Bulgaria), Erik Weiss (Slovakia), Radoslaw Siejka (Poland)

İstanbul
: 1- Hakan Çolak, 2- Ercaylan Ceyhun, 3- İskender Can, 4- Oğuzhan Civelek, 5- Ramazan Kallioğlu, 6- Ufuk Özcan, 7- Mert Aslanalp (Min. 53, 17- Hakan Öztürk), 8- Emin Soğuk (Min. 74, 16- Alp Huy), 9- Serkan Uysal, 10- Semih Kamil Akgöz, 11-Muhammet Raşit Yöndem (Min. 45, 18- Murat Erdi Yeşiltepe)
Substitutes: 12- Mücahit Kemaloğlu, 13- Ekrem Aksoy, 14- Ömer Faruk Öztürk, 15- Yunus Emre Şenoğlu, 19- Abdulsamet Mert, 20- Çağlar Özel

Ingulec
: 1-Ivan Kryknin, 3- Dymtro Sohutovskyi, 4- Vladyslav Horshchnskyi, 5- Vadym Burliai (Min. 37, 15- Vladyslav Tymoshevskyi), 7- Oleksandr Bozhenko, 8-Andrii Sorokyn, 10-Maksym Korchynskyi, 11- Artem Sinchikov, 14- Yvhenil Mykolaiuk (Min. 53, 17- Oleksandr Petruk), 16- Roman Proshchenko, 21- Artem Tuboltcev (Min. 77, 22- Bogdan Kurup)
Substitutes: 12- Yaroslav Kostenko, 6- Maksym Chaus, 9- Andrii Hluschchenko

Goals: Serkan Uysal (Min. 34), Ufuk Özcan (Min. 52), Semih Kamil Akgöz (Min. 90-pen.)

Yellow Cards: Ufuk Özcan (Min. 50) (İstanbul), Yvhenil Mykolaiuk (Min. 19), Artem Tuboltcev (Min. 51) (Ingulec)

In the day's other match of Group A, Zagreb (Croatia) drew 2-2 against Lisboa (Portugal).

In Group B, Castilla y Leòn (Spain) beat Olomouc Region Selection (Czech Republic.) 4-1 while, Region II (Rep. of Ireland) defeated South Region (Russia) 1-0.

UEFA Regions' Cup 2017 Standings and Schedules:

Group A

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. İSTANBUL (Turkey)

1

1

0

0

3

0

3

2. LISBOA (Portugal)

1

0

1

0

2

2

1

3. ZAGREB (Croatia)

1

0

1

0

2

2

1

4. INGULEC (Ukraine)

1

0

0

1

0

3

0

Group B

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. CASTİLLA Y LEON (Spain)

1

1

0

0

4

1

3

2. REGION 2 (Rep. of Ireland)

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

3. SOUTH REGİON (Russia)

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

4. OLOMOUC (Czech Rep.)

1

0

0

1

1

4

0

Date-Kick-Off

Match

Stadium

1 July 2017-14:00 CET

Zagreb 2-2 Lisboa

Riva/TFF

1 July 2017-14:00 CET

Castilla y Leon 4-1 Olomouc

Maltepe Hasan Polat

1 July 2017-17:15 CET

Region 2 1-0 South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

1 July 2017-17:15 CET

İstanbul 3-0 Ingulec

Riva/TFF

3 July 2017-14:00 CET

Ingulec-Lisboa

Riva/TFF

3 July 2017-14:00 CET

Castilla y Leon-Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

3 July 2017-17:15 CET

Olomouc-South Region

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

3 July 2017-17:15 CET

İstanbul- Zagreb

Riva/TFF

6 July 2017-14:00 CET

South Region- Castilla y Leon

Riva/TFF

6 July 2017-14:00 CET

Olomouc- Region 2

Maltepe Hasan Polat

6 July 2017-17:15 CET

Ingulec-Zagreb

Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş

6 July 2017-17:15 CET

Lisboa-İstanbul

Riva/TFF

9 July 2017-15:30 CET

FINAL
Group A Winner-Group B Winner

Riva/TFF

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.