TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
U23s beat Palestine: 4-3 5/15/2017
U23s beat Palestine: 4-3
Share |
U23 National Team, coached by Nedim Yiğit, beat Palestine 4-3 in their third and last match of 4. Islamic Solidarity Games Group B which is held in Baku, Azerbaijan.

The match is played in Bayil Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan and Turkey's goals came from Melih Okutan (Min. 44 and 63), Taylan Antalyalı (Min. 71) and Hakkı Can Aksu (Min. 81) while, Oday Dabgah (Min. 22), Muhammed Maraaba (Min. 29) and İslam Batran (Min. 33) hit the target for Palestine.

After these results, U23 National Team finished the group in the 3rd place and eliminated from 4. Islamic Solidarity games.

Stadium: Bayil Arena

Referees: Mykola Balakin, Viktor Matyash, Volodymyr Vysotsky, Vitali Romanov

Turkey: 23-Muhammed Birkan Tetik, 3-Özkan Taştemur, 4-Bahadır Öztürk (Min. 4 14-Hasan Kuruçay), 5-Gökhan Kardeş (Min. 36 2-Mehmet Zeki Çelik), 15-Hakkı Can Aksu , 6-Abdullah Balıkçı, 7-Melih Okutan, 8-Taylan Antalyalı, 17-Oğuzhan Kayar (Min. 65 22-Muhammet Beşir), 9-Ahmethan Köse, 11-Onur Eriş

Yellow Cards: Min. 20 Oğuzhan Kayar, Min. 36 Taylan Antalyalı, Min. 60 Özkan Taştemur (Turkey). Min. 31 Mahmud Abuwarda, Min. 36 Muhammed Derviş, Min. 83 Ahmed Seyidahmed (Palestine)

Red Card: Min. 90+2 Mehmet Zeki Çelik (Turkey)

U23 National Team squad for 4. Islamic Solidarity Games had consisted the players listed at the below:

Player

Club

Position

Birth Date

Muhammed Şengezer

Bursaspor

GK

05.01.1997

Muhammed Birkan Tetik

Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş.

GK

19.10.1995

Erhan Erentürk

Karşıyaka

GK

30.05.1995

Mehmet Zeki Çelik

İstanbulspor A.Ş.

Defender

17.02.1997

İbrahim Serdar Aydın

Yeşil Bursa A.Ş.

Defender

19.07.1996

Gökhan Kardeş

PSV Eindhoven

Defender

15.05.1997

Bahadır Öztürk

Kırklarelispor

Defender

01.10.1995

Hasan Kuruçay

Næstved BK

Defender

31.08.1997

Hakkı Can Aksu

Fethiyespor

Defender

11.06.1996

Özkan Taştemur

Konya Anadolu Selçukspor

Defender

14.04.1995

Karahan Yasir Subaşı

Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor

Defender

01.01.1996

Abdullah Balıkçı

Hacettepe Spor

Midfielder

18.02.1997

Taylan Antalyalı

Hacettepe Spor

Midfielder

08.01.1995

Melih Okutan

Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor

Midfielder

01.07.1996

Kerem Çalışkan

Galatasaray A.Ş.

Midfielder

13.10.1997

Muhammed Demirci

İstanbulspor A.Ş.

Midfielder

03.01.1995

Oğuzhan Kayar

Aydınspor 1923

Midfielder

02.04.1995

Yunus Emre Yalçın

İstanbulspor A.Ş.

Midfielder

12.09.1994

Alican Özfesli

Altınordu A.Ş.

Midfielder

01.01.1997

Onur Eriş

Zonguldak Kömürspor

Midfielder

24.02.1993

Muhammed Enes Durmuş

Beşiktaş A.Ş.

Midfielder

08.01.1997

Ahmethan Köse

Fenerbahçe A.Ş.

Forward

07.01.1997

Muhammet Beşir

1461 Trabzon

Forward

01.01.1997

4. Islamic Solidarity Games Groups and Schedule:

GROUP A

GROUP B

Azerbaijan

TURKEY

Cameroon

Palestine

Saudi Arabia

Oman

Morocco

Algeria



NOTE: All times are according to Turkish local time.

Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.