TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
U18s lose to Russia: 5-0 4/24/2017
U18s lose to Russia: 5-0
Geri
İleri
Share |

U18 National Team squad, coached by Vedat İnceefe, lost to Russia 5-0 in their first match of Slovakia Cup.

The match was played in Modranka Stadium, Slovakia and Russia's goals came from Ivan Ignatev (Min. 23), Nikita Sergeev (Min. 30 and 34), Danil Utkin (Min. 32) and Maksim Glushenkov (Min. 40).

Turkey: 1-Mehmet Ataberk Dadakdeniz, 2-Ali Ülgen, 4-Recep Yemişci, 5-Tayyib Talha Sanuç (Min. 58 15-Yılmaz Kılıç), 6-Abdülkadir Ömür, 9-Görkem Çelik, 10-Doğukan Sinik, 13-Batuhan Tekin, 16-Gökay Güney (Min. 58 9-Görkem Çelik), 18-Sergio Barış Gucciardo (Min. 39 14-Burak Kapacak), 19-Oğulcan Sadiroğlu, 22-Marlon Bülent Üçüncü (Min. 39 21-Muhayer Oktay).

U18 National Team squad for Slovakia Cup consists the players listed at the below

Player

Club

Position

Birth Date

Mehmet Ataberk DADAKDENİZ

Bursaspor

GK

05.08.1999

Mızhat Burak SARI

Çaykur Rizespor A.Ş.

GK

15.08.1999

Recep YEMİŞCİ

Altınordu A.Ş.

Defender

01.01.1999

Yılmaz KILIÇ

Eintracht Frankfurt

Defender

19.03.1999

Ali ÜLGEN

Galatasaray A.Ş.

Defender

10.11.1999

Furkan KORKUT

Galatasaray A.Ş.

Defender

17.01.1999

Batuhan TEKİN

Galatasaray A.Ş.

Defender

27.01.1999

Tayyib Talha SANUÇ

Kardemir Karabükspor

Defender

17.12.1999

Doğukan SİNİK

Antalyaspor A.Ş.

Midfielder

21.01.1999

Oğulcan SADİROĞLU

Az Alkmaar

Midfielder

17.04.1999

Burak KAPACAK

Bursaspor

Midfielder

08.12.1999

Murad Han GÖNEN

Club Brugge

Midfielder

18.02.1999

Hüseyin Atakan ÜNER

Denizli Futbol A Spor

Midfielder

16.06.1999

Marlon ÜÇÜNCÜ

FC Stade Rennes

Midfielder

08.07.1999

Oğuz Kağan GÜÇTEKİN

Fenerbahçe A.Ş.

Midfielder

06.04.1999

Muhayer OKTAY

Fortuna Düsseldorf

Midfielder

28.04.1999

Gökay GÜNEY

Galatasaray A.Ş.

Midfielder

19.05.1999

Gökay ESER

Göztepe A.Ş.

Midfielder

01.08.1999

Sergio Barış GUCCİARDO

SC Paderborn 07 e.V

Midfielder

19.04.1999

Abdülkadir ÖMÜR

Trabzonspor A.Ş.

Midfielder

25.06.1999

Çağrı Yağız YASAK

Bursaspor

Forward

01.03.1999

Görkem ÇELİK

Dardanelspor A.Ş.

Forward

01.02.1999


Slovakia Cup Groups and Schedule:

Group A

Group B

Turkey

Slovakia

Russia

USA

Czech Republic

Hungary

Republic of Ireland

Belarus



Date-Kick-Off

Team

Result

Team

Stadium

24.04.2017-12.00

Slovakia

-

Belarus

Jaslovske Bohunice

24.04.2017-16.00

Hungary

-

USA

Jaslovske Bohunice

24.04.2017-12.00

Russia

5-0

Turkey

Modranka

24.04.2017-16.00

Rep. of Ireland

-

Czech Rep.

Modranka

25.04.2017-12.00

Slovakia

-

Hungary

Cernevik

25.04.2017-16.00

USA

-

Belarus

Cernevik

25.04.2017-12.00

Russia

-

Rep. of Ireland

Dunajska Luzna

25.04.2017-16.00

Czech Rep.

-

Turkey

Dunajska Luzna

27.04.2017-12.00

USA

-

Slovakia

Jaslovske Bohunice

27.04.2017-12.00

Belarus

-

Hungary

Cernevik

27.04.2017-12.00

Czech Rep.

-

Russia

Modranka

27.04.2017-12.00

Turkey

-

Rep. of Ireland

Dunajska Luzna

28.04.2017-12.00

7th Place Match (Group A 4th-Group B 4th)

Modranka

28.04.2017-12.00

5th Place Match (Group A 3rd-Group B 3rd)

Cernevik

28.04.2017-12.00

3rd Place Match (Group A 2nd-Group B 2nd)

Jaslovske Bohunice

28.04.2017-16.00

FINAL (Group A Winner-Group B Winner)

Jaslovske Bohunice


NOTE: All times are according to Turkish local time.

Geri
İleri
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.