TFF
HOME
TFF
NATIONAL TEAMS
LEAGUES
CUPS
INFO BANK
 
Point Tables
 
Women's U17s beat Kazakhstan: 5-0 10/16/2014
Womens U17s beat Kazakhstan: 5-0
Share |

Women's U17 National Team, coached by Talat Tuncel, defeated Kazakhstan 5-0 in their first match of 2014-2015 UEFA U17 Women's European Championship Qualification Round Group 8 which is held in FYROM.

The match was played in Boris Trajkovski Stadium, Skopje, FYROM and Turkey's goals came from Kader Hançar (Min. 54 and 78), Ece Türkoğlu (Min. 58), İlayda Civelek (Min. 40) and Derya Arhan (Min. 80).

In the day's other match of the group, Denmark beat FYROM 10-0.

Women's U17 National Team's squad for 2014-2015 UEFA U17 Women's European Championship Qualification Round Group 8 matches consists the players listed at the below:

PLAYER

CLUB

DATE OF BIRTH

Dilara HAMURCU

SGS Essenshonebeck

20.01.1998

Tuğçe ÜZMEZ

Karadeniz Ereğli Spor

14.03.1998

Dilara UZUN

Kireçburnu Spor

11.05.1998

Sema POLAT

Fomget Gençlik ve Spor

06.10.1998

Şevval ALPAVUT

Fomget Gençlik ve Spor

04.03.1998

Nurdan YURDAKUL

Ovacık Spor

20.03.1998

Hidayet YELKEN

Tottenham Hotspur

27.03.1998

Merve ODABAŞOĞLU

1207 Antalya Muratpaşa B. Spor

24.12.1998

Demet KILINÇ

Gazikent Spor

22.01.1998

Ceren ÇAM

Amasya Eğitim Spor

28.04.1998

İlayda CİVELEK

Amasya Eğitim Spor

06.07.1998

Ece TÜRKOĞLU

Karadeniz Ereğli Spor

14.04.1999

Kader HANÇAR

Ataşehir Belediye Spor

12.11.1999

Derya ARHAN

Karadeniz Ereğli Spor

25.01.1999

Seda Nur İNCİK

1207 Antalya Muratpaşa B. Spor

06.10.2000

Eda Ceren GÖREN

VFL Bochum 1848

29.06.1999

Esra MANYA

1207 Antalya Muratpaşa B. Spor

11.04.1999

Damla BOZYEL

Karadeniz Ereğli Spor

14.09.1998

2014-2015 UEFA U17 Women's European Championship Qualification Round Group 8 Standings & Schedules:

Teams

Pld

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1. DENMARK

1

1

0

0

10

0

3

2. TURKEY

1

1

0

0

5

0

3

3. KAZAKHSTAN

1

0

0

1

0

5

0

4. FYROM

1

0

0

1

0

10

0

DATE-KICK-OFF TIME

TEAM

SCORE

TEAM

STADIUM

16.10.2014 - 14.30

Turkey

5-0

Kazakhstan

Boris Trajkovski

16.10.2014 - 14.30

Denmark

10-0

FYROM

FFM Training Centre

18.10.2014 - 14.30

Turkey

-

FYROM

FFM Training Centre

18.10.2014 - 14.30

Denmark

-

Kazakhstan

Boris Trajkovski

21.10.2014 - 14.30

Turkey

-

Denmark

Boris Trajkovski

21.10.2014 - 14.30

Kazakhstan

-

FYROM

FFM Training Centre

NOTE: All times are Turkish local time.

The 40 associations participating in the qualifying round are drawn into 10 groups of four teams. Germany, Spain and France, 3 best-ranked teams, directly qualified for the elite round, the 10 group winners, the 10 runners-up and the best third-ranked team from the qualifying round play the elite round. A draw for the elite round is conducted to place the 24 participating associations into six groups of four teams each. Six group winners will join the hosts Iceland in the finals.

Orjinal boyutları için tıklayınız
Site Search
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Contact | Copyrights | Term of Use | Sponsors
All rights reserved.